Friday, 24 October 2014

Current Members 31/12/2013

Class A Founder Members

Namdeb Holdings (Pty) Limited O. N. Shikongo R. Burger
Rössing Uranium Ltd W. Duvenhage P. Kiiyala

 

Class A Members

Skorpion Mining Company S. Kumar  
Anglogold Ashanti (Pty) Ltd J. Coetzee  
Rosh Pinah Zinc Corporation (Pty) Ltd C. Aspeling  
Okorusu Fluorspar (Pty) Ltd M. T. Dawe P. Mawoyo
Langer Heinrich Uranium Ltd S. Solomons  
AREVA Resources Namibia H. Mbako  
Swakop Uranium (Proprietary) Ltd D. Garbers G. Marais
B2Gold Namibia (Pty) Limited B. Lytle V. Petzel

 

Class B Members

 

Samicor Diamond Mining (Pty) Ltd K. Kapwanga E. Nefussy
Salt & Chemicals (Pty) Ltd A. Snyman S. Anderson
Weatherly Mining Namibia C. Thomas A. Thomson
Bannerman Mining Resources Namibia L. Jubber W. Ewald
Valencia Uranium (Pty) Limited D. Kullmann M. Hilmer
OHORONGO Cement (Pty) Ltd H-W. Schütte Dr. J. Hilger
Zhonghe Resources (Namibia) Development (Pty) Ltd S. Zheng  


Class C Members

Salt Company (Pty) Ltd J. Klein Jnr. J. Klein Snr
Peralin (Pty) Ltd M. Rattay J. Rattay
Otjozondu Mining (Pty) Ltd J. Thompson  


Class D Members

Ambase Prospecting (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd    
Bafex Exploration (Pty) Ltd C. MacKenzie  
Teck Namibia Ltd N. Ceyhan  
Rosh Pinah Zinc Corporation (Pty) Ltd E. Mouton  
Onganja Mining Company (Pty) Ltd R.G. Carr E. A. Barbour
P.E. Minerals C. Wium E. Mbeely
Rio Tinto Mining & Exploration Limited K. Sims  
Hallie Investment No. 14 (Pty) Ltd A. Ghigini  
West Africa Gold Exploration (Namibia) J. Joubert J. Andrew
MAWARID Mining (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd Amb. T. Itenge - Emvula H. Scheepers
Namibia Rare Earths (Pty) Ltd F. Bizouerne K. Woodman
Reptile Uranium Namibia (Pty) Ltd G. Cochran P. Christians
Marenica Energy Ltd M. Hill  
Nutam (Pty) Ltd B. De Decker P. Looijen  
Craton Mining & Exploration (Pty) Ltd K. Hartmann K. Maiden
Gecko Mining (Pty) Ltd P. Ellis O. Krappmann
SWA Uranium Mines (Pty) Ltd Dr. V.A. Osiyuk  
Kuiseb Mining & Processing (Pty) Ltd T. Smalley  
Cheetah Minerals Exploration (Pty) Ltd Dr. B. Corner D. Verran
Namibian Copper Limited A. Marlow B. Timmins  
Sabre Resources Namibia (Pty) Ltd J. Ashipala  
African Huaxia Mining (Pty) Ltd A. Li  
AVONLEA Minerals Limited K. Kaura D. Riekie
Lodestone Namibia (Pty) Ltd J. Joubert J. Grobler
Namibian Marine Phosphate (Pty) Ltd Amb. T Itenge-Emvula H. Scheepers
Afri-Can Marine Minerals Corporation B. J. Tourillon J. H. Akwenye
Pitchstone Exploration Namibia (Pty)Ltd S. J. Blower E. A.G. Trueman
Kunene Resource Holdings (Pty) Ltd B. Munro M. Yeo
China Africa Resources Namibia E. Pekema C. Thomas
NABIRM Energy Services (Pty) Ltd O.O. Arowolo R. N. Misika
“Petunia Investment Three” (Pty) Ltd E. Repina S. Paraketsov
Namibia East China Non-Ferrous Investment (Pty) Ltd L. Ming  
Osho Resources Namibia (Pty) Ltd F. Ngorima N. Agrawal


Associate Members

Walvis Bay Bulk Terminal (Pty) Ltd S. Masiza  
African Wire Ropes (Pty) Ltd L. Strauss  
Alexandra Speiser Environmental Consultants cc A. Speiser A. Ashby
Barloworld Equipment (Pty) Ltd J. Hosking  
Palfi, Holman & Associates A. Palfi R. Wartha
NDTC Valuations Namibia (Pty) Ltd S. Ndjaba  
Eckhart Freyer - Geologist E. Freyer  
Evi Mining Company Ltd I. Namaseb  
L. van Schalkwyk L. van Schalkwyk  
Manica Group Namibia (Pty) Ltd H - W. Timke K. H. Woker
NEC Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd A. Bruckner  
NOSA Namibia S. Jordaan  
Mega Tech (Pty) Ltd J.E. Shephed D. Scholtz
Rex Quip cc A. Lang C. Lang
Rubicon Security Services C. Groenewald  
Protea Chemicals Namibia (Pty) Ltd F. Schutz K. Laas
Karibib Mining Construction Company J. Crafford  
Worley Parsons Services Namibia (Pty) Ltd N. Tromp  
Basil Read Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd I. Kaulinge  
Terratec Geophysical Services Namibia cc G. Symons  
Namibia Institute of Mining & Technology E. D. G. Müeller G. Fassbender
Atlas Copco Namibia K. Koekemoer  
LM Environmental Consulting Dr. L. Maartens  
MCC Open Cast Mining Contractors (Pty) Ltd W. Joubert  
Dundee Precious Metals – Tsumeb H. Nolte A. Scholz
GPM Drilling & Exploration cc G. McGregor S. S. McGregor
Bureau Veritas Namibia (Pty) Ltd S. Wait  
Intertek Genalysis Namibia (Pty) Ltd R. Moodley M. Diedericks
BM Earth Moving cc B. Muller N. Muller
Knight Piesold Consulting G. Leicher M. von Dorrsen
Lithon Mining Engineers (Pty) Ltd A. Grobler G. Dreyer
Transworld Cargo (Pty) Ltd F. Gschwender  
Aveng Water Treatment (Pty) Ltd A. Kostopoulus T. Tjazuko
Kraatz Marine (Pty) Ltd D. van Niekerk D. Roeseman
Remote Exploration Services (Pty) Ltd B. Wade B. van Coller
Minrom Namibia Geological Consulting cc O. van Antwerpen Y. Stanford
Cymot (Pty) Ltd H – P. Reiff  
Desert Mining Supplies J. Kirsten  
ALS Laboratory Namibia (Pty) Ltd R. Sesetpu  
African Bounty cc. F. T. Kuys F. C. De Beer
Taurus Maintenance Products (Pty) Ltd H. Schlag G. Stadtherr
Stephen David Smith S. Smith  
Davomine Consultancy cc D.O. Longe  
Shali Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd J. Comalie E.P. Hangulah

 

Honorary Life Members

Honourable A Toivo ya Toivo
Mr. Steve Galloway

 

Oil & Gas Members

Eco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas Ltd G. Holzman  
Chariot Oil & Gas R. Mwanachilenga A. Friedman
Petrobras Oil & Gas B.V. R. Maueler