Monday, 22 December 2014

Current Members 19/11/2014

Class A Founder Members

Namdeb Holdings (Pty) Limited O. N. Shikongo R. Burger
Rössing Uranium Ltd W. Duvenhage  

 

Class A Members

Skorpion Mining Company P. Suryararo  
Anglogold Ashanti (Pty) Ltd J. Coetzee  
Rosh Pinah Zinc Corporation (Pty) Ltd C. Aspeling  
Langer Heinrich Uranium Ltd M. Chalmers  
AREVA Resources Namibia H. Mbako  
Swakop Uranium (Proprietary) Ltd D. Garbers  
B2Gold Namibia (Pty) Limited B. Lytle V. Petzel

 

Class B Members

 

Samicor Diamond Mining (Pty) Ltd K. Kapwanga E. Nefussy
Salt & Chemicals (Pty) Ltd A. Snyman S. Anderson
Weatherly Mining Namibia C. Thomas A. Thomson
Bannerman Mining Resources Namibia L. Jubber W. Ewald
Valencia Uranium (Pty) Limited D. Kullmann M. Hilmer
OHORONGO Cement (Pty) Ltd H-W. Schutte Dr. J. Hilger
Zhonghe Resources (Namibia) Development (Pty) Ltd Z. Xigang  


Class C Members

Salt Company (Pty) Ltd J. Klein Jnr. J. Klein Snr
Peralin (Pty) Ltd M. Rattay J. Rattay
Otjozondu Mining (Pty) Ltd J. Thompson  


Class D Members

Ambase Prospecting (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd R. Joone  
Bafex Exploration (Pty) Ltd C. MacKenzie  
Teck Namibia Ltd N. Ceyhan  
Rosh Pinah Zinc Corporation (Pty) Ltd E. Mouton  
Onganja Mining Company (Pty) Ltd R.G. Carr E. A. Barbour
P.E. Minerals C. Wium E. Mbeely
Rio Tinto Mining & Exploration Limited K. Sims  
Hallie Investment No. 14 (Pty) Ltd A. Ghigini  
North River Resources (West Africa Gold) E. Daweti D. Claridge
MAWARID Mining (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd Amb. T. Itenge - Emvula H. Scheepers
Namibia Rare Earths (Pty) Ltd F. Bizouerne K. Woodman
Reptile Uranium Namibia (Pty) Ltd G. Cochran P. Christians
Marenica Energy Ltd M. Hill  
Nutam (Pty) Ltd B. De Decker P. Looijen
Craton Mining & Exploration (Pty) Ltd K. Hartmann K. Maiden
Gecko Mining (Pty) Ltd P. Ellis O. Krappmann
SWA Uranium Mines (Pty) Ltd Dr. V.A. Osiyuk  
Kuiseb Mining & Processing (Pty) Ltd T. Smalley  
Cheetah Minerals Exploration (Pty) Ltd Dr. B. Corner D. Verran
Namibian Copper Limited A. Marlow B. Timmins
Sabre Resources Namibia (Pty) Ltd J. Ashipala  
African Huaxia Mining (Pty) Ltd A. Li  
AVONLEA Minerals Limited K. Kaura D. Riekie
Lodestone Namibia (Pty) Ltd A. Mayrick  
Namibian Marine Phosphate (Pty) Ltd Amb. T Itenge-Emvula H. Scheepers
Afri-Can Marine Minerals Corporation B. J. Tourillon J. H. Akwenye
Pitchstone Exploration Namibia (Pty)Ltd S. J. Blower E. A.G. Trueman
Kunene Resource Holdings (Pty) Ltd B. Munro M. Yeo
China Africa Resources Namibia E. Pekema C. Thomas
NABIRM Energy Services (Pty) Ltd O. O. Arowolo R. N. Misika
“Petunia Investment Three” (Pty) Ltd E. Repina S. Paraketsov
Namibia East China Non-Ferrous Investment (Pty) Ltd L. Ming  
Osho Resources Namibia (Pty) Ltd F. Ngorima N. Agrawal
Epangelo Mining Company (Pty) Limited E. Hawala E. Akwaake
Kombat Copper Inc A. Tizzard J. Lusse
JINDAL MINING NAMIBIA PTY.LTD R. Chaubey  


Associate Members

Walvis Bay Bulk Terminal (Pty) Ltd S. Masiza  
African Wire Ropes (Pty) Ltd L. Strauss  
Alexandra Speiser Environmental Consultants cc A. Speiser A. Ashby
Barloworld Equipment (Pty) Ltd J. Hosking  
Palfi, Holman & Associates A. Palfi R. Wartha
NDTC Valuations Namibia (Pty) Ltd S. Ndjaba  
Eckhart Freyer - Geologist E. Freyer  
Evi Mining Company Ltd I. Namaseb  
L. van Schalkwyk N. Du Plooy  
Manica Group Namibia (Pty) Ltd H - W. Timke K. H. Woker
NEC Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd A. Bruckner  
NOSA Namibia S. Jordaan  
Mega Tech (Pty) Ltd P.J. M Koster D. Scholtz
Rex Quip cc A. Lang C. Lang
Rubicon Security Services C. Groenewald  
Protea Chemicals Namibia (Pty) Ltd F. Schutz K. Laas
Karibib Mining Construction Company J. Crafford  
Worley Parsons Services Namibia (Pty) Ltd N. Tromp  
Basil Read Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd I. Kaulinge  
Terratec Geophysical Services Namibia cc G. Symons  
Namibia Institute of Mining &Technology E. D. G. Müeller G. Fassbender
Atlas Copco Namibia F. Foord  
LM Environmental Consulting Dr. L. Maartens  
MCC Open Cast Mining Contractors (Pty) Ltd W. Joubert  
Dundee Precious Metals Tsumeb H. Nolte A. Scholz
GPM Drilling & Exploration cc. G. McGregor S. S. McGregor
Bureau Veritas Namibia (Pty) Ltd C. Murta R. Moodley
Intertek Genalysis Namibia (Pty) Ltd V. Simumba M. Diedericks
International SOS Namibia (Pty) Ltd B. Schiekerling J. Lawrence
BM Earth Moving cc B. Muller N. Muller
Knight Piesold Consulting G. Leicher M. von Dorrsen
Lithon Mining Engineers (Pty) Ltd A. Grobler G. Dreyer
Transworld Cargo (Pty) Ltd H. Herrlich  
Aveng Water Treatment (Pty) Ltd A. Kostopoulus T. Tjazuko
Kraatz Marine (Pty) Ltd D. van Niekerk D. Roeseman
Remote Exploration Services (Pty) Ltd B. Wade B. van Coller
Minrom Namibia Geological Consulting cc O. van Antwerpen Y. Stanford
Cymot (Pty) Ltd A. Theissen W. Brown
Desert Mining Supplies J. Kirsten  
ALS Laboratory Namibia (Pty) Ltd R. Sesetpu  
African Bounty cc. F. T. Kuys F. C. De Beer
Taurus Maintenance Products (Pty) Ltd H. Schlag G. Stadtherr
Davomine Consultancy cc D.O. Longe  
Shali Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd W. Shali J. Comalie
Omina Supplies (Pty) Ltd P. Davidson  
Fisher, Quarmby & Pfeifer B. Meiring  
Namibia Mining Industrial Solutions H. P. Reiff  
Weir Minerals Pumps & Mining Solutions. R. Fitzpatrick  
Power Line Africa (Pty) I. Milanesi  
Verminen Mining Services CC. J. H. Hough  

 

Honorary Life Members

Honourable A Toivo ya Toivo
Mr. Steve Galloway

 

Oil & Gas Members

Eco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas Ltd G. Holzman A. Friedman
Chariot Oil & Gas R. Mwanachilenga  
Petrobras Oil & Gas B.V. R. Maueler