slideheader1.jpgslideheader2.jpgslideheader3.jpgslideheader4.jpgslideheader5.jpgslideheader6.jpgslideheader7.jpgslideheader8.jpgslideheader9.jpg

Current Members 16/09/2016

Class A Founder Members

Namdeb Holdings (Pty) Limited

O. N. Shikongo

R. Burger

Rössing Uranium Ltd

W. Duvenhage

 

Weatherly Mining Namibia

C. Thomas

A. Thomson


Class A Members

Skorpion Mining Company

I. Simataa

 

QKR Namibia

J. Coetzee

 

Rosh Pinah Zinc Corporation (Pty) Ltd

C. Horn

 

Langer Heinrich Uranium Ltd

S. Solomons

M.Chalmers

AREVA Resources Namibia

H. Mbako

 

Swakop Uranium (Proprietary) Ltd

Z. KePing

D. Garbers

B2Gold Namibia (Pty) Limited

M.T Dawe

 

 

Class B Members

Samicor Diamond Mining (Pty) Ltd

K. Kapwanga

E. Nefussy

Salt & Chemicals (Pty) Ltd

A. Snyman

S. Anderson

Bannerman Mining Resources Namibia

B. Munro

W. Ewald

Valencia Uranium (Pty) Limited

D. Kullmann

M. Hilmer

OHORONGO Cement (Pty) Ltd

H-W. Schütte

Dr. J. Hilger

Zhonghe Resources (Namibia) Development (Pty) Ltd

Z. Xigang

 

Imerys Gecko Holdings (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd (Okorusu mine) 

H.Nolte

 

Namibia Marble & Granite (Namagra) (Pty) Ltd

F-P Wittreich

 


Class C Members

Salt Company (Pty) Ltd

J. Klein Jnr.

J. Klein Snr

Peralin (Pty) Ltd

M. Rattay

J. Rattay

Otjozondu Mining (Pty) Ltd

J. Thompson

 

R.E.D Graniti Namibia (Pty) Ltd

J.O de Jager

E. Rust


Class D Members

Ambase Prospecting (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd

R. Joone

 

Bafex Exploration (Pty) Ltd

C. MacKenzie

 

Teck Namibia Ltd

N. Ceyhan

 

Rosh Pinah Zinc Corporation (Pty) Ltd

E. Mouton

 

Onganja Mining Company (Pty) Ltd

R.Carr

E. A. Barbour

P.E. Minerals

C. Wium

E. Mbeely

Rio Tinto Mining & Exploration Limited

K. Sims

 

Hallie Investment No. 14 (Pty) Ltd

A. Ghigini

 

North River Resources (West Africa Gold)

D. Claridge

E. Daweti

MAWARID Mining (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd

H. Scheepers

 

Namibia Rare Earths (Pty) Ltd

F. Bizouerne

K. Woodman

Reptile Uranium Namibia (Pty) Ltd

G. Cochran

 

Marenica Energy Ltd

M. Hill

 

Nutam (Pty) Ltd

B. De Decker

P. Looijen

Craton Mining & Exploration (Pty) Ltd

K. Hartmann

K. Maiden

Gecko Mining (Pty) Ltd

P. Ellis

O. Krappmann

SWA Uranium Mines (Pty) Ltd

Dr. V.A. Osiyuk

 

Cheetah Minerals Exploration (Pty) Ltd

Dr. B. Corner

D. Verran

Namibian Copper Limited

A. Marlow

B. Timmins

Sabre Resources Namibia (Pty) Ltd

J. Ashipala

 

African Huaxia Mining (Pty) Ltd

A. Li

 

AVONLEA Minerals Limited

D. Riekie

K. Kaura

Lodestone Namibia (Pty) Ltd

A. Mayrick

 

Namibian Marine Phosphate (Pty) Ltd

H. Scheepers

 

Afri-Can Marine Minerals Corporation

B. J. Tourillon

J. H. Akwenye

Pitchstone Exploration Namibia (Pty)Ltd

S. J. Blower

E. A.G. Trueman

Kunene Resource Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R. Ellmies

 

China Africa Resources Namibia

E. Pekema

C. Thomas

NABIRM Energy Services (Pty) Ltd

O. O. Arowolo

R. N. Misika

“Petunia Investment Three” (Pty) Ltd

E. Repina

S. Paraketsov

Namibia East China Non-Ferrous Investment (Pty) Ltd

L. Ming

 

Osho Resources Namibia (Pty) Ltd

F. Ngorima

N. Agrawal

Epangelo Mining Company (Pty) Limited

E. Hawala

E. Akwaake

Manila Investment (Kombat Copper Inc.)

A. Tizzard

J. Lusse

Jindal Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd

I. Prasad

 

Bondi Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd

K. Kasch

 

Top Storey Investment 

F. Van Vuuren

H. Schierschmidt

Zander Mineral Investments (Pty) Ltd

P. Lemmon

R. Scholtz


Associated Members

Walvis Bay Bulk Terminal (Pty) Ltd

S. Masiza

 

African Wire Ropes (Pty) Ltd

L. Strauss

 

Alexandra Speiser Environmental Consultants cc

A. Speiser

A. Ashby

Barloworld Equipment (Pty) Ltd

J. Hosking

 

Palfi, Holman & Associates

A. Palfi

R. Wartha

NDTC Valuations Namibia (Pty) Ltd

S. Ndjaba

 

Eckhart Freyer - Geologist

E. Freyer

 

Evi Mining Company Ltd

I. Namaseb

 

L. van Schalkwyk

N. Du Plooy

 

Manica Group Namibia (Pty) Ltd

P. Coetzee

 

NEC Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd

A. Bruckner

 

NOSA Namibia

S. Jordaan

 

Mega Tech (Pty) Ltd

P.J. M Koster

D. Scholtz

Rex Quip cc

A. Lang

C. Lang

Rubicon Security Services

C. Groenewald

 

Protea Chemicals Namibia (Pty) Ltd

F. Schutz

K. Laas

Karibib Mining Construction Company

J. Crafford

 

Namibia Consulting  Engineers (Pty) Ltd

N. Tromp

 

Terratec Geophysical Services Namibia cc

G. Symons

 

Namibia Institute of Mining & Technology

E. D. G. Mueller

G. Fassbender

Atlas Copco Namibia

F. Foord

 

LM Environmental Consulting

Dr. L. Maartens

 

MCC Open Cast Mining Contractors (Pty) Ltd

W. Joubert

P. Zietzman

Dundee Precious Metals Tsumeb

Z. Kasete

A. Scholz

GPM Drilling & Exploration cc.

G. McGregor

S. S. McGregor

Bureau Veritas Namibia (Pty) Ltd

C. Murta

 

Intertek Genalysis Namibia (Pty) Ltd

M. Diedericks

V. Simumba

International SOS Namibia (Pty) Ltd

B. Schiekerling

J. Lawrence

BM Earth Moving cc

B. Muller

N. Muller

Knight Piesold Consulting

G. Leicher

M. von Dorrsen

Lithon Mining Engineers (Pty) Ltd

A. Grobler

G. Dreyer

Transworld Cargo (Pty) Ltd

H. Herrlich

 

Aveng Water Treatment (Pty) Ltd

A. Kostopoulus

T. Tjazuko

Kraatz Marine (Pty) Ltd

D. van Niekerk

D. Roeseman

Remote Exploration Services (Pty) Ltd

B. Wade

B. van Coller

Minrom Namibia Geological Consulting cc

O. van Antwerpen

Y. Stanford

Cymot (Pty) Ltd

A. Theissen

W. Brown

Desert Mining Supplies

J. Kirsten

 

ALS Laboratory Namibia (Pty) Ltd

R. Sesetpu

 

Taurus Maintenance Products (Pty) Ltd

H. Schlag

G. Stadtherr

Shali Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd

W. Shali

J. Comalie

African Bounty cc.

F. T. Kuys

F. C. De Beer

Mincon Namibia (Pty) Ltd

P. Davidson

 

Fisher, Quarmby & Pfeifer

J. Gaya

 

Namibia Mining Industrial Solutions

H. P. Reiff

 

Weir Minerals Pumps & Mining Solutions.

R. Fitzpatrick

 

Power Line Africa (Pty) Ltd

I. Milanesi

 

Verminen Mining Services CC.

J. H. Hough

 

3M Personal Safety Namibia

A. Nel

 

Basil Read Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd

T. Tlhomelang

T. Silver

BARTKO Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd

A. Neethling

 

Bulk Mining Explosives Namibia

C. Vorster

J. Maree

ADP Namibia (Pty) Ltd

T. Lamboy

A. Jakins



Honorary Life Members

Honourable A Toivo ya Toivo

Mr. Steve Galloway


Oil and Gas Members

Eco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas Ltd

G. Holzman

A. Friedman

Chariot Oil & Gas

R. Mwanachilenga

 

Petrobras Oil & Gas B.V.

R. Maueler