slideheader1.jpgslideheader2.jpgslideheader3.jpgslideheader4.jpgslideheader5.jpgslideheader6.jpgslideheader7.jpgslideheader8.jpgslideheader9.jpg

Current Members 14 September 2018

Class A Founder Members

Namdeb Holdings (Pty) Limited

O. N. Shikongo

R. Burger

Rössing Uranium Ltd

R. Storrie

 L. Davies

Weatherly Mining Namibia

 J. Sisay

 


Class A Members

Skorpion Mining Company

I. Simataa

 

QKR Namibia

G. Botshiwe

 

Rosh Pinah Zinc Corporation (Pty) Ltd

C. Horn

 

Langer Heinrich Uranium Ltd

J. Roux

 

AREVA Resources Namibia

H. Mbako

S. Muller

Swakop Uranium (Proprietary) Ltd

Y. CAI

A. Kalili

B2Gold Namibia (Pty) Limited

M. Dawe

V. Petzel

 

Class B Members

Salt & Chemicals (Pty) Ltd

A. Snyman

B. Britz

Bannerman Mining Resources Namibia

W. Ewald

B. Munro 

OHORONGO Cement (Pty) Ltd

H-W. Schütte

E. Alberts

Zhonghe Resources (Namibia) Development (Pty) Ltd

Z. Xigang

E. Nakale

Imerys Gecko Holdings (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd (Okorusu mine) 

M. Tjipita

S. Januarie

Dundee Precious Metals Tsumeb

Z.Kasete

B. Tsauses

Reptile Mineral Resources and Exploration

J. Borshoff

M. Hirsch

Namib Lead and Zinc Mining (Pty) Ltd

D. Kullmann

 

Whale Rock Cement

Z. //Gowaseb

I. Shilongo 


Class C Members

Salt Company (Pty) Ltd

J. Klein Jnr.

J. Klein Snr

Otjozondu Mining (Pty) Ltd

J. Thompson

 

R.E.D Graniti Namibia (Pty) Ltd

J.O de Jager

E. Rust

Namibia Marble & Granite

F-P. Wittreich

 

Rock Solid Mining (Pty) Ltd

P. Hougaard

D. Sherratt

African Tantalum (Pty) Ltd

D. Kuutondokwa

 

Desert Lion (Pty) Ltd

J. Coetzee

T. Mushimba


Class D Members

Osino Resources Corp

J. Andrew

 H. Duan

Onganja Mining Company (Pty) Ltd

R.Carr

E. A. Barbour

P.E. Minerals

C. Wium

E. Mbeely

MAWARID Mining (Namibia) (Pty) Ltd

H. Scheepers

 

Namibia Rare Earths (Pty) Ltd

R. Ellmies

 

Marenica Energy Ltd

M. Hill

 

Nutam (Pty) Ltd

M. Shikongo

 

Craton Mining & Exploration (Pty) Ltd

K. Hartmann

K. Maiden

Gecko Mining (Pty) Ltd

O. Krappmann

C. Botha

Cheetah Minerals Exploration (Pty) Ltd

Dr. B. Corner

D. Verran

Sabre Resources Namibia (Pty) Ltd

J.Ashipala

 

Lodestone Namibia (Pty) Ltd

A. Mayrick

 

Namibian Marine Phosphate (Pty) Ltd

M. Woodbourne

H. Scheepers 

China Africa Resources Namibia

J. Sisay

 

Namibia East China Non-Ferrous Investment (Pty) Ltd

L. Ming

 

Epangelo Mining Company (Pty) Limited

E. Hawala

E. Akwaake

Manila Investment (Kombat Copper Inc.)

V. Lusse

 

Jindal Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd

D. Matsi

 

Zander Mineral Investments (Pty) Ltd

P. Lemmon

J. Akwenye

Geomin Global Ventures (Pty) 

R. V. Reddy

G. Isaaks

Samicor Diamond Mining (Pty) Ltd

K. Kapwanga

E. Nefussy

Votorantim Metals Namibia

J. Ferreira

E. Freyer

Gecko Cobalt Mining (Pty) Ltd

B. Borg

P. Van Wyk

Damaran Exploration Namibia (Pty) Ltd

J. Stockley 

 

Valencia Uranium (Pty) Ltd

M. Hilmer

 


Associate Members

Walvis Bay Bulk Terminal (Pty) Ltd

S. Masiza

 

African Wire Ropes (Pty) Ltd

L. Strauss

 

Alexandra Speiser Environmental Consultants cc

A. Speiser

A. Ashby

Barloworld Equipment (Pty) Ltd

E. Nandjiwa

 

Palfi, Holman & Associates

A. Palfi

R. Wartha

NDTC Valuations Namibia (Pty) Ltd

S. Ndjaba

 

Eckhart Freyer - Geologist

E. Freyer

 

Evi Mining Company Ltd 

J. Kaitungwa

I. Namaseb

L. van Schalkwyk

N. Du Plooy

 

Manica Group Namibia (Pty) Ltd

P. Coetzee

 

NOSA Namibia

S. Jordaan

 

Rubicon Security Services

C. Groenewald

 

Protea Chemicals Namibia (Pty) Ltd

F. Schutz

K. Laas

Karibib Mining Construction Company

J. Crafford

 

Terratec Geophysical Services Namibia cc

G. Symons

 

Namibia Institute of Mining & Technology

E. D. G. Mueller

G. Fassbender

Atlas Copco Namibia

N. Stewart

 

LM Environmental Consulting

Dr. L. Maartens

 

Intertek Genalysis Namibia (Pty) Ltd

H. Bamm

D. Horak

International SOS Namibia (Pty) Ltd

B. Schikerling

J. Lawrence

BM Earth Moving cc

B. Muller

N. Muller

Knight Piesold Consulting

G. Leicher

M. von Dorrsen

Lithon Mining Engineers (Pty) Ltd

A. Grobler

G. Dreyer

Transworld Cargo (Pty) Ltd

M. Gillmann

 

Aveng Water Treatment (Pty) Ltd

A. Kostopoulus

T. Tjazuko

Kraatz Marine (Pty) Ltd

D. van Niekerk

D. Roeseman

Remote Exploration Services (Pty) Ltd

B. van Coller

P. Hollick

Cymot (Pty) Ltd

A. Theissen

W. Brown

Desert Mining Supplies

J. Kirsten

 

ALS Laboratory Namibia (Pty) Ltd

E. Lisho

 

Taurus Maintenance Products (Pty) Ltd

H. Schlag

G. Stadtherr

Shali Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd

W. Shali

Dr. A. Marlow

African Bounty cc.

F. T. Kuys

F. C. De Beer

Mincon Namibia (Pty) Ltd

H. Callesen

 

Fisher, Quarmby & Pfeifer

J. Gaya

 

Namibia Mining Industrial Solutions

H. P. Reiff

 

Weir Minerals Pumps & Mining Solutions.

R. Fitzpatrick

 

Power Line Africa (Pty) Ltd

I. Milanesi

 

Verminen Mining Services CC.

J. H. Hough

 

3M Personal Safety Namibia

A. Nel

 

Basil Read Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd

R. Moseme

T. Silver

BARTKO Mining Namibia (Pty) Ltd

A. Neethling

 

Bulk Mining Explosives Namibia

C. Vorster

J. Maree

ADP Namibia (Pty) Ltd

T. Lamboy

A. Jakins

BMI Group Namibia

R. Amster

E. Smit

KODO Drilling

V. Hanghome

 

Komatsu Namibia (Pty) Ltd

W. Burger

M. Kuwa

Eazi Access Rental Namibia (Pty) Ltd 

D. Bester

S. Alex

Geo Pollution Technologies (Pty) Ltd

P. Botha

 

Risk Corps 

L. Nutt

 



Honorary Life Members

Mr. Steve Galloway


Oil and Gas Members

Chariot Oil & Gas

R. Mwanachilenga